1-9 July.Taipei, Taiwan
An extraordinary festival of performance design, including exhibitions, performances
and diverse events,attracted over 15,000 visitors from 71 countries.

Finalists of Exhibition

H

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Hazem Shebl Egypt The Suede Jacket
  • Set Design
Heng-Cheng Lin Taiwan At Aranya Temple
  • Costume Design
Hyun Sook Kim South Korea The Last Empress
  • Costume Design

I

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Ian Garrett United States of America vox:lumen
  • Alternative
Ilze Vitolina Latvia Amadeus
  • Costume Design
Isabella Andronos Australia The Fairy Queen
  • Costume Design

J

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
J. Michael Griggs United States of America 1984
  • Set Design
Jennifer Irwin Australia Terrain
  • Costume Design
JERILDY BOSCH Mexico THE CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE(EL CIRCULO DE CAL)
  • Costume Design
JESUS HERNANDEZ Mexico PSICOEMBUTIDOS
  • Set Design
Jethro Joaquin Philippines The Normal Heart
  • Sound Design
Joe Payne United States of America A Christmas Carol
  • Projection and multi-media Design
Joe Payne United States of America King Lear
  • Sound Design
Judit Csanádi Hungary Naked Clown
  • Set Design
Judit Csanádi Hungary Night Circus
  • Set Design
Juli Balázs Hungary Me the Monstrous Vermin (Based on The Metamorphosis by Franz Kafka)
  • Set Design

K

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Kedong Liu China Silk Road (Dance Drama)
  • Set Design
Kedong Liu China GENESIS生长 (Dance Theatre)
  • Set Design
Kenton Yeager United States of America Titus Andronicus
  • Lighting Design
Kenton Yeager United States of America Venus in Fur
  • Lighting Design

L

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Leni Mendez Argentina Caída (hemisferio cero)
  • Performance Design
Leslie Travers United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Elysium
  • Performance Design
Lianqing Ma China Götterdämmerung
  • Set Design
Lili Izsak, Eszter Kalman Hungary Mary Stuart
  • Performance Design
Linda Pisano United States of America La Traviata
  • Costume Design
Lukas Noll Germany Schneewittchen und die 77 Zwerge
  • Set Design
Lukas Noll Germany By the Bog of Cats
  • Set Design

M

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Mae Kivilo, Raul Kalvo, Kadarik Tüür Architects Estonia A Midsummer Night’s Dream
  • Set Design
Man-Hsuan Chen Taiwan UTOPIA
  • Lighting Design
Man-Tung Tsang Hong Kong Storm Clouds
  • Set Design
Man-Tung Tsang Hong Kong L'Amour Immortel
  • Set Design
Marina Raytchinova Bulgaria Euridice in Underworld by Sarah Ruhl
  • Performance Design
Marja Uusitalo Finland L'incoronazione di Poppea
  • Costume Design
Matthew Adey Australia MONO-
  • Performance Design
Mio Infante Philippines Rak of Aegis 2014
  • Set Design
Mitsuru Ishii Japan FALSTAFF (BUNRAKU, Japanese Puppet Theatre)
  • Performance Design

N

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Natalie Taylor Hart United States of America Fences
  • Set Design

O

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Omar El-Moutaz Bel'lah Egypt No Exit
  • Performance Design

P

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Pao Shan Liu, Qing Hua Wu, Shih Chi Wang, Sze Nung Huang, Tao Chiang, Ting Wei Huang, Yen Ting Tseng, Yin Chen Cheng, Wen Chun Chang, Yuan Wen Huang Taiwan Götterdämmerung
  • Sound Design
Patrick Du Wors Canada The Last Voyage of Donald Crowhurst
  • Set Design