1-9 July.Taipei, Taiwan
An extraordinary festival of performance design, including exhibitions, performances
and diverse events,attracted over 15,000 visitors from 71 countries.

Finalists of Exhibition

P

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Pawel Dobrzycki Poland Traviata
  • Performance Design
Philippe Amand Mexico Lucia di Lammermoor
  • Performance Design
Philippe Amand Mexico The Arrival
  • Performance Design
Piroska É.Kiss Hungary Don Juan by Moliere
  • Space Design
Po-Lin Li Taiwan Anping, Our Town
  • Set Design

Q

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Qiao Ji China Drama Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains
  • Set Design

S

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Sarah Beaton United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland And Now: The World!
  • Performance Design
Shih-Lun Lin Taiwan Attempts on Her Life 做掉她
  • Space Design
Shizuka Hariu Japan Solid Traces
  • Space Design
Simona Rybakova Czech Republic The Child and the Spells
  • Costume Design
Simona Rybakova Czech Republic 3+1 LOVE
  • Costume Design
Sofia Pantouvaki Greece Tempest
  • Costume Design
Sofie Lachaert &Luc d’Hanis Belgium TERRA
  • Set Design
Steffen Aarfing Denmark Król Roger
  • Performance Design
Steven Kemp United States of America Falstaff
  • Set Design

Š

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Šimon Caban Czech Republic Mass
  • Performance Design
Šimon Caban Czech Republic Bond/Medea
  • Performance Design

T

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Takahiro Shibata Japan Kutze,stepp'n on wheat
  • Set Design
takis Greece Ottone
  • Performance Design
takis Greece The Little Mermaid
  • Set Design
Ting-Tsung Ho Taiwan Choices
  • Lighting Design
Tom Burch United States of America The Hypocrites' Pirates of Penzance
  • Space Design

U

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Uta Gruber-Ballehr Germany Così fan tutte
  • Set Design

V

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Vladimir Anshon Estonia The Seagull
  • Space Design
  • Set Design
Vladimir Anshon Estonia Return to Father.
  • Space Design
  • Set Design

W

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Wan Ki Lo, Cheung Lik Hang, Yeung Sau Cheuk Lo Hong Kong My luxurious 50 sq ft life 我的50呎豪華生活
  • Set Design
Wei Li China Cuo Tai Ji
  • Set Design
Wei Wei China Pythonland
  • Costume Design
Wei-Kuang Chen Taiwan Persistence of Memory
  • Set Design
Wen Bao Qin China Xiuqiuji (Ink art、embroidery and digital image)
  • Costume Design
Wen Bao Qin China Maguhu dream (fabric sculpture and theatrical costume)
  • Costume Design

Y

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Yei-Sheng Wang Taiwan Rice
  • Projection and multi-media Design
Yei-Sheng Wang Taiwan 13 Tongues
  • Projection and multi-media Design
Yu Shen Li Taiwan Hamlet
  • Costume Design
Yu Shen Li Taiwan Red Demon
  • Costume Design
Yung-Ta Chang Taiwan W.A.V.E.
  • Sound Design
Yung-Ta Chang & Wen-Chi Su Taiwan W.A.V.E.
  • Alternative

Z

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Zeen Tan China A Wonderful Day
  • Performance Design
Zeen Tan China 23.5KM
  • Performance Design
Zhengping Zhou China The Peony Pavilion
  • Lighting Design