1-9 July.Taipei, Taiwan
An extraordinary festival of performance design, including exhibitions, performances
and diverse events,attracted over 15,000 visitors from 71 countries.

Finalists of Exhibition

A

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Andrea Pacheco Mexico Blue Bird
  • Costume Design
Anna Reid United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Fury
  • Performance Design

B

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Brad Caleb Lee United States of America Dogville
  • Performance Design

C

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Cai Ru Dai Taiwan Gravity
  • Lighting Design
Candice MACALLISTER Australia The Human Project
  • Costume Design
Cécile Trémolières France Invisible Treasure
  • Performance Design
Chao-Yu Tsai Taiwan Rhinoceros
  • Lighting Design
Cheng Tong Ung Macau Rokudenashi Takuboku
  • Lighting Design
Cheng-Ting Chen Taiwan in/the/back/no/words/hearing
  • Set Design
Chi Zhang China Dorjie
  • Set Design
Chika Shimizu United States of America The Caucasian Chalk Circle
  • Set Design
Chin-Ting Lan Taiwan Six Characters in search of an author
  • Lighting Design
Chun An Hsieh Taiwan Touching my mind
  • Set Design
Clare McGarrigle United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Narcissus
  • Performance Design
Clare McGarrigle United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Two Truths Are Told
  • Performance Design

D

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Daphne Karstens Netherlands PING
  • Performance Design
David Molina Garza Mexico Dialogues des Carmélites
  • Set Design
Douglas Clarke United States of America Dead Man's Cell Phone
  • Set Design

E

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Ermina Apostolaki Greece The motherfucker with the hat
  • Performance Design
Ermina Apostolaki Greece Don't forget to go home
  • Performance Design
Eunjin Lee South Korea Il Mondo Della Luna
  • Costume Design

G

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Gabriela Mariana Sandoval Montero Mexico El Movimiento de las Imágenes
  • Performance Design
Guan-Lin Chen Taiwan #
  • Lighting Design

H

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Hao Cheng Yuan Taiwan Potential Expenditure
  • Set Design
Hsia-Ning Wu Taiwan All He Said To Him
  • Lighting Design

J

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Jeni O'Malley United States of America Dance Revolutions - Proxima
  • Costume Design
Jhing Ying Chang Taiwan Rokudenashi Takuboku
  • Costume Design
John Carlo Pagunaling Philippines Ampalaya the Musical
  • Costume Design
Josafath Reynoso Mexico Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
  • Set Design
Jui-Hsuan Tseng Taiwan 2016 FOCUS DANCE COMPANY 【 Boundless 】
  • Lighting Design

K

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Ka Ho Chan Hong Kong Shelf Life
  • Lighting Design
Katarzyna Tomczyk Poland The re-unification of the two Koreas
  • Set Design

L

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Lacey Erb United States of America They Have Big Voices Where the Universe Ends
  • Lighting Design
Lara Farnham United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Elastic Swarm
  • Space Design
LULU TAM United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland A Winter's Tale
  • Performance Design

M

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Maranda DeBusk United States of America A Lesson Before Dying
  • Lighting Design
Marwa Auda Egypt like people
  • Costume Design
Mingshuo Zhao United States of America Rhinoceros
  • Set Design

O

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
OI KUOK WONG Macau Long day's journey into night
  • Set Design

R

Name Country Production Title Selected Category
Rodrigo Cortes Mexico 3 catastrophes I happily Survived
  • Performance Design