2017
Winner(Country) | Production | Award | |
---|---|---|---|
Uta Gruber-Ballehr (Germany) | Così fan tutte | Professional Designer/ Set Design/ Gold | |
Man-Tung Tsang 曾文通 (Hong Kong) | Storm Clouds | Professional Designer/ Set Design/ Silver | |
Lukas Noll (Germany) | By the Bog of Cats | Professional Designer/ Set Design/ Bronze | |
Jesus Hernandez (Mexico) | PSICOEMBUTIDOS | Professional Designer/ Space Design/ Gold | |
Becky Minto (UK) | The 306: Dawn | Professional Designer/ Space Design/ Silver | |
Shizuka Hariu (Japan) | Solid Traces | Professional Designer/ Space Design/ Bronze | |
Cheng-Wei Teng 鄧振威 (Taiwan) | Serenade | Professional Designer/ Lighting Design/ Gold | |
Zhengping Zhou 周正平 (China) | The Peony Pavilion | Professional Designer/ Lighting Design/ Silver | |
Chihheng Chuang 莊知恆 (Taiwan) | Visible and Invisible | Professional Designer/ Lighting Design/ Bronze | |
Wen Bao Qin 秦文寶 (China) | Xiuqiuji | Professional Designer/ Costume Design/ Gold | |
Gino Gonzales (Philippines) | Hakbang sa Hakbang (Measure for Measure) | Professional Designer/ Costume Design/ Silver | |
Simona Rybakova (Czech Republic) | 3+1 LOVE | Professional Designer/ Costume Design/ Bronze | |
Pao Shan Liu 劉柏珊/Qing Hua Wu 吳青樺/Shih Chi Wang 王詩琪/SzeNung Huang 黃思農/Tao Chiang 蔣韜/Ting Wei Huang 黃亭瑋/Yen Ting Tseng 曾彥婷/Yin Chen Cheng 鄭尹真/Wen Chun Chang 張亟米/Yuan Wen Huang 黃緣文 (Taiwan) | Götterdämmerung | Professional Designer/ Sound Design/ Gold | |
Curtis Craig (USA) | All the Way | Professional Designer/ Sound Design/ Silver | |
Yung-Ta Chang 張永達 (Taiwan) | W.A.V.E. | Professional Designer/ Sound Design/ Bronze | |
Zhigang Wang 王之綱 (China) | Luxor in Reflection | Professional Designer/ Projection and Multi-Media Design/ Gold | |
Yei-Sheng Wang 王奕盛 (Taiwan) | 13 Tongues | Professional Designer/ Projection and Multi-Media Design/ Silver | |
Daniel Belton (New Zealand) | ONEONE | Professional Designer/ Projection and Multi-Media Design/ Bronze | |
Yung-Ta Chang 張永達/ Wen Chi Su 蘇文琪 (Taiwan) | W.A.V.E. | Professional Designer/ Alternative/ Gold | |
David Shearing (UK) | THE WEATHER MACHINE | Professional Designer/ Alternative/ Silver | |
Gloria Carrasco A (Mexico) | Chinese Box | Professional Designer/ Alternative/ Bronze | |
Agata Skwarczyńska (Poland) | The Leper. A Melodrama | Professional Designer/ Performance Design/ Gold | |
Zeen Tan (China) | A Wonderful Day | Professional Designer/ Performance Design/ Silver | |
Conor Murphy (Ireland) | Orphée et Eurydice | Professional Designer/ Performance Design/ Bronze | |
Josafath Reynoso (Mexico) | Cat on a Hot Tin Roof | Emerging Designer/ Set Design/ Gold | |
Tina Torbey (Lebanon) | CABARET | Emerging Designer/ Set Design/ Silver | |
David Molina Garza (Mexico) | Dialogues des Carmélites | Emerging Designer/ Set Design/ Bronze | |
Awards Kept from Jury | Emerging Designer/ Space Design | ||
Chin-Ting Lan藍靖婷 (Taiwan) | Six Characters in search of an author | Emerging Designer/ Lighting Design/ Gold | |
Chao-Yu Tsai 蔡詔羽 (Taiwan) | Rhinoceros | Emerging Designer/ Lighting Design/ Silver | |
Hsia-Ning Wu 吳峽寧 (Taiwan) | All He Said To Him | Emerging Designer/ Lighting Design/ Bronze | |
Yu-Jung Shen沈毓融 (Taiwan) | Pool(no water) | Emerging Designer/ Costume Design/ Gold | |
Daphne Karstens (Netherlands) | PING | Emerging Designer/ Costume Design/ Silver | |
Andrea Pacheco (Mexico) | Blue Bird | Emerging Designer/ Costume Design/ Bronze | |
Zepur Agopyan (Armenia) | Contendō | Emerging Designer/ Costume Design/ Bronze | |
Rodrigo Cortes (Mexico) | 3 catastrophes I happily Survived | Emerging Designer/ Performance Design/ Gold | |
Zsofia Berczi (Hungary) | Becoming Butterfly - Conspiracy | Emerging Designer/ Performance Design/ Silver | |
Clare McGarrigle (UK) | Two Truths Are Told | Emerging Designer/ Performance Design/ Bronze |
2013
Winner(Country) | Production | Award | |
---|---|---|---|
Sophie Jump (UK) | Like A Fish Out Of Water | Exceptional Achievement across all categories/Gold | |
Ulla Kassius (Sweden) | Backa Theatre | Exceptional Achievement across all categories/Silver | |
Conor Murphy (Ireland) | Labyrinth Of Love | Exceptional Achievement across all categories/Bronze | |
Jamie Vartan (UK) | Misterman | Set Design | |
Lukas Noll (Germany) | The Master Builder | Set Design/Shortlist | |
Xing-Lin Liu (China) | Wilderness | Set Design/Shortlist | |
Simona Rybáková (Czech Republic) | Air - Alien - Mucha´S Epic | Costume Design | |
Marja Uusitalo (Finland) | Pyörteitä (Whirls) Contemporary Dance In Three Acts | Costume Design/Shortlist | |
Natalya Kolosowsky (USA) | Rusalki | Costume Design/Shortlist | |
Xóchitl González Quintanilla (Mexico) | Ex-Stasis | Lighting Design | |
I-Hua Kao (Taiwan) | Reenactment | Lighting Design/Shortlist | |
Madeleine Sobota (USA) | Pedro Paramo Is Dead | Lighting Design/Shortlist | |
Igor Drevalev (Russia) | The Tempest | Sound Design | |
Karen Lauke (UK) | The Ghost Of Someone Not Yet Drowned | Sound Design/Shortlist | |
Marcelo Pellegrini (Brazil) | Strings On Stage: A Compilation Of String Based Compositions For Theatre | Sound Design/Shortlist | |
Tung-Yen Chou (Taiwan) | Emptied Memories | Interative & New Media | |
Fereshteh Rostampour (USA) | Matrix II | Interative & New Media/Shortlist | |
Yei-Sheng Wang (Taiwan) | Water Stains On The Wall | Interative & New Media/Shortlist | |
Ulla Kassius (Sweden) | UTOPIA 2012 | Performance Design | |
Ciarán O’Melia (Ireland) | Una Santa Oscura,Trade | Performance Design/Shortlist | |
Louise Ann Wilson (UK) | Fissure | Performance Design/Shortlist | |
David Shearing (UK) | And It All Comes Down To This… | Installation Design | |
Ariane Harrison (USA) | Veal (2013), Pharmacophore (2011), Anchises (2010) | Installation Design/Shortlist | |
Jan Strobbe (Belgium) | SNOWBALL ('Bolleke Sneeuw') | Installation Design/Shortlist | |
Brad Steinmetz and Tim Lai (USA) | The Willow Theatre | Temporary Sustainable Theatre |
2009
Winner(Country) | Production | Award | |
---|---|---|---|
Monica Raya (Mexico) | The Skin (set and costume), Rappaccini’s Daughter (set, costume and lighting), Twelfth Night (set and light), Autopsy to a Snowflake (set and costume), and AUTOPSIA (lighting) | Outstanding Scenographer | |
Xing-Lin Liu (China) | Tangwan | Set Design/Gold | |
Judit Csanadi (Hungary) | Peer Gynt, The Ambitious and The Flighty | Set Design/Silver | |
Dorita Hannah (New Zealand) | Aarero Stone and Her Topia | Set Design/Silver | |
Man-Tung Tsang (Hong Kong, China) | No End and Ubu Roi | Set Design/Honorable Mention | |
Dorita Hannah (New Zealand) | Aarero Stone and Her Topia | Costume Design/Gold | |
Heng-Cheng Lin (Taiwan) | Lysistrata and Endgame | Costume Design/Gold | |
Edyta Rzewuska (Mexico) | Nezahualcóyotl | Costume Design/Silver | |
Hye-sook Chang (Korea) | The Dance of the Four Flying Gods in the Sky | Costume Design/Silver | |
Beto Bruel (Brazil) | Not About Love | Lighting Design/Gold | |
Lee-Zen Michael Chien (Taiwan) | Like Shadows | Lighting Design/Silver | |
Vinny Jones (Netherlands) | tobetonotbe and de Monant | Lighting Design/Honorable Mention | |
Jude Edgard C Balsamo (Phillipines) | Amihan | Sound Design | |
Curtis Craig (USA) | Pentecost | Sound Design | |
Igor Drevalev (Russia) | The Black Monk | Sound Design | |
Gregg R Fisher (UK) | Sarajevo Story | Sound Design | |
Elisheba Itoop (USA) | Bent | Sound Design | |
Jethro Joaquin (Phillipines) | Hamlet | Sound Design | |
Karen Lauke (UK) | The Odyssey | Sound Design | |
Richard Malone (USA) | Female Transport | Sound Design | |
Matthew Suttor (USA) | The Trial of the Cannibal Dog Opera | Sound Design | |
Richard K Thomas (USA) | Henry V | Sound Design | |
Bradlee Ward (USA) | The Methuselah Tree | Sound Design | |
Claire Windsor (UK) | Palace of the End | Sound Design | |
Chien Feng Wu (Taiwan) | Love Letters | Sound Design |
2005
Winner(Country) | Production | Award | |
---|---|---|---|
Joe Pino (USA) | Bell & Clock: The Dead Media Project | Sound Design/Gold | |
Martin John Gallagher (USA) | Fahrenheit 451 | Sound Design/Silver | |
Ross Brown (UK) | Bartleby: A Story of Wall Street | Sound Design/Bronze | |
Jorge Ballina (Mexico) | Four designs: The Italian Girl, Copenhagen, The Magic Flute, Das Rheingold | Set Design/Gold | |
Roni Toren (Israel) | Don Giovanni | Set Design/Silver | |
Gino Gonzales (Philippines) | Spolarium | Set Design/Bronze | |
Howard C. Jones (USA) | Hedda Gabbler | Set Design/Honorable Mention | |
Mónica Raya (Mexico) | Two designs: King Lear, The Marriage of Heaven & Hell | Costume Design/Gold | |
Karin Chiu (Hong Kong) | Two designs: Pinocchio, Journey to the West | Costume Design/Silver | |
Snider-Stein (USA) | Drowning | Costume Design/Bronze | |
Philippe Amand (Mexico) | Two designs: Stones in his Pockets, St. Joan of the Stockyards | Lighting Design/Gold | |
Madeleine Sobota (USA) | Three designs: Hamletmachine, Women of Troy, Saint Joan | Lighting Design/Silver | |
Rick Fisher (UK) | Wozzeck | Lighting Design/Bronze |